Accident Summary Nr: 202563144 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 202563144 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 11/10/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31235069711/10/20083442332321Advantage Products, Inc.

Abstract: On November 10, 2008, Employee #1 was working from a portable ladder that was unblocked. The ladder slipped and Employee #1 fell, suffering a minor laceration to his head.

Keywords: HEAD, LADDER, LACERATION, UNSTABLE SURFACE, FALL, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312350697 Non Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Structural metal workers