Accident Summary Nr: 202563110 - Employee Faints and Is Injured in Fall Down Stairway
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312350556 | 10/23/2008 | 8299 | 611430 | Esalen Institute |
Abstract: On September 28, 2008 Employee #1 fainted while standing at a stairway. He fell down the stairs, fracturing his ribs and clavicle and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312350556 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |