Accident Summary Nr: 202562922 - Employee Suffers Burns to Head and Face
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312350192 | 09/24/2008 | 7539 | 811118 | Midas |
Abstract: Employee #1 was looking into a car engine. Employee #1 was checking out the alternator when the radiator hose came off resulting in hot steam and radiator fluid splashing onto Employee #1's face and head.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312350192 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Automobile mechanics |