Accident Summary Nr: 202562534 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Forklift Load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311655914 | 05/21/2008 | 0161 | 111219 | Pride Of San Juan |
Abstract: At approximately 9:53 a.m. 0n May 17, 2008, Employee #1, a sales person, was struck by a pallet on a forklift while walking out into a yard. She was hospitalized at Valley Medical Center for multiple unspecified fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311655914 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |