Accident Summary Nr: 202561734 - Employee Falls from Tree, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317221695 | 06/27/2013 | 0782 | 561730 | Guillermo Duarte |
Abstract: On June 6, 2013, Employee #1, with Guillermo Duarte, was trimming a palm tree in the back yard of a home, when he fell from an unknown height to the ground below. Employee #1 suffered severe head trauma. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he died on June 17, 2013, as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317221695 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |