Accident Summary Nr: 202561502 - Employee Is Struck by Boom on Tow Truck and Killed

Accident Summary Nr: 202561502 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 06/20/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31656994606/21/20127538811111Butch'S Auto & Body

Abstract: On June 20, 2012, Employee #1, with Butch's Auto and Body, was struck by a Tow Truck boom and killed.

Keywords: BOOM TRUCK, AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR, AUTOMOBILE, STRUCK BY, TOW TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316569946 Fatality Cut/Laceration Automobile mechanics