Accident Summary Nr: 202561403 - Employee Falls from Ladder, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316370428 | 02/14/2012 | 5191 | 424910 | Fertizona-San Tan, L.L.C. |
Abstract: On Friday, February 10, 2012, Employee #1 fell off a ladder. He died on Saturday, presumably, February 11, 2012. The Phoenix Office received a call about the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316370428 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |