Accident Summary Nr: 202561270 - Employee Killed in Vehicular Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315912022 | 08/30/2011 | 0272 | 112920 | Bo-Nine Ranch L.L.C. |
Abstract: On July 28, 2011, Employee #1 was driving a Honda Rancher four wheel recreational vehicle on a dirt road. Employee #1 crossed a public highway, and struck a metal cable at the neck level while crossing a cattle guard. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315912022 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Farm workers |