Accident Summary Nr: 202561122 - Employee Is Killed When Caught in Baler
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314950908 | 10/15/2010 | 5093 | 423930 | Bonded Logic, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 15, 2012, Employee #1, a maintenance technician, was crushed and killed while cleaning a sensor inside a baler machine.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314950908 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |