Accident Summary Nr: 202561007 - Employee Crushed by Heavy Construction Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314698812 | 07/20/2010 | 1795 | 238910 | Reclamation Sciences, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed between the boom of the backhoe bucket and the stabilizer leg.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Demolition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314698812 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Excavating and loading machine operators |