Accident Summary Nr: 202560975 - Employee Was Found Unconscious and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314698564 | 07/08/2010 | 8082 | 621610 | Reliable Staffing Solutions Of Pima L.L.C. |
Abstract: On July 2, 20101, Employee #1, a caregiver, was hanging laundry on the clothes line to dry. She was found unresponsive lying at the bottom of a wooden staircase in the back yard of the client's house by a neighbor. Employee #1 had died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314698564 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |