Accident: 202560959 - Employee Suffers Heat Exhaustion While Working In Field
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
314424441 | 04/15/2010 | 0761 | Rodolfo Delgado |
Employee #1 succumbed to heat exhaustion (hyperthermia) after working in the field all day in over 100-degree heat. The narrative of this injury was not specified in the original report.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314424441 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Farm workers |