Accident Summary Nr: 202560926 - Employee Injures Leg in Fall Through Trough
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314424342 | 04/06/2010 | 4953 | 562211 | Veolia Es Technical Solutions, L.L.C. |
Abstract: "Employee #1 was performing service/maintenance to a cork screw auger, when he fell into the trough that housed the moving auger. He severely injured his legs in the fall."
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314424342 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration |