Accident Summary Nr: 202560900 - Electric Shock - Contact with Overhead Line Through Lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314224973 | 02/12/2010 | 4214 | 484110 | D & P Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:46 p.m. on February 12, 2010, Employee #1 was working for a local trucking and storage firm in Tucson, AZ. He was using a pressure washer to clean a Compact Model Number 3368RT scissor lift. When he raised the lift, the lift came into contact with an overhead power line. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314224973 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |