Accident: 202560900 - Electric Shock - Contact With Overhead Line Through Lift
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
314224973 | 02/12/2010 | 4214 | D & P Trucking, Inc. |
At 1:46 p.m. on February 12, 2010, Employee #1 was working for a local trucking and storage firm in Tucson, AZ. He was using a pressure washer to clean a Compact Model Number 3368RT scissor lift. When he raised the lift, the lift came into contact with an overhead power line. He was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314224973 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |