Accident Summary Nr: 202560876 - Worker Operating Auger Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314075086 | 01/04/2010 | 0752 | 115210 | Thundercloud Ranch Llc |
Abstract: On December 31, 2009, a ranch worker was fatally injured while operating a powered auger. No further details were given regarding the fatality.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314075086 | Fatality | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |