Accident Summary Nr: 202560686 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Servicing Air-Conditioning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313060949 | 02/24/2009 | 7011 | 721110 | The Club Company, L.L.C. |
Abstract: On February 24, 2009, an employee was servicing an air conditioning unit and failed to deenergize the primary circuit going into the air conditioning disconnect box. The employee received an electric shock and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313060949 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |