Accident Summary Nr: 202560652 - Employee Is Injured When Caught Between Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312836398 | 12/10/2008 | 1796 | 238290 | Intelligrated Systems, Llc |
Abstract: On December 10, 2008, Employee #1 was installing the air tubes for a conveyor system. While two conveyor drive chains were being loaded into the chain tracks with a manual winch, he stood up and became caught between the chain slates and the conveyor frame support cross member. Employee #1 was hospitalized for unspecified injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over | 1 | 50 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 312836398 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: Other |