Accident Summary Nr: 202557500 - Employee Receives Fractures in Fall from Elevated Level
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317386464 | 02/21/2014 | 7319 | 541870 | Issab Construction Llc |
Abstract: On January 30, 2014, Employee #1 was walking on the edge of an approximately 9 foot mezzanine retrieving a window, and he fell off landing on his feet on the surrounding grade below. He suffered multiple fractures and nerve damage of the tibia and fibula, requiring surgical repair and hospitalization for 10 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317386464 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |