Accident Summary Nr: 202556700 - Employee Faints While Performing Physical Training
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315533950 | 05/16/2013 | 9221 | 922120 | County Of Orange Sheriff'S Department |
Abstract: On May 13, 2013 Employee #1 was outdoors at the regional training facility performing physical training, when suddenly, the employee fainted. Employee #1 was transported to Kaiser Medical Center, where he was treated for heat exhaustion. Employee #1 remained hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315533950 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Sheriffs, bailiffs, other law enforcement officers |