Accident Summary Nr: 202555496 - Employee Falls from Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315530584 | 08/28/2012 | 7832 | 512131 | Regency Theatres Inc |
Abstract: On August 7, 2012, Employee #1, a general laborer of Regency Theaters Inc., was working from a rolling scaffold, repairing ceiling tiles when a coworker attempted to climb the scaffold, causing it to shift and fall over. Emergency responders were notified and responded and transported Employee #1 to Mission Hospital in Mission Viejo, CA where he was treated in the emergency room and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315530584 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Laborers, except construction |