Accident Summary Nr: 202553939 - Employee Is Hospitalized Following Symptoms of Dizziness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315527168 | 12/20/2011 | 0782 | 561730 | Spectrum Care Landscape & Irrigation Management |
Abstract: On July 29, 2011, Employee #1, a groundskeeper, was performing his normally assigned duties, when he became ill and experienced dizziness. Emergency services were contacted and, upon their arrival, Employee #1 was taken to a nearby medical facility, where he was hospitalized and treated for his symptoms.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315527168 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |