Accident Summary Nr: 202553822 - Employee Dies from Natural Causes

Accident Summary Nr: 202553822 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 11/13/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31552691311/30/20117381561612Pacwest Security Services

Abstract: On November 13, 2011, Employee #1, a guard for Pacwest Security Services, collapsed and died from apparent natural causes. There were no other details given in the report.

Keywords: UNCONSCIOUSNESS, SECURITY GUARD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315526913 Fatality Other Guards and police, excluding public service