Accident Summary Nr: 202553822 - Employee Dies from Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315526913 | 11/30/2011 | 7381 | 561612 | Pacwest Security Services |
Abstract: On November 13, 2011, Employee #1, a guard for Pacwest Security Services, collapsed and died from apparent natural causes. There were no other details given in the report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315526913 | Fatality | Other | Guards and police, excluding public service |