Accident Summary Nr: 202553384 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315525899 | 09/06/2011 | 8062 | 622110 | Maureen Guest Home Board & Care |
Abstract: On September 1, 2011, Employee #1, a housekeeper, was working at a facility to clean its premises, when she suffered a heart attack and died. The incident investigation determined that Employee #1's death was not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315525899 | Fatality | Other | Maids and housemen |