Accident Summary Nr: 202552931 - Employee Dies in Hospital
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313170086 | 04/26/2011 | 4833 | 515120 | Global Tv Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taken to a hospital after feeling ill, and later died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313170086 | Fatality | Other | Editors and reporters |