Accident Summary Nr: 202552527 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313168916 | 01/13/2011 | 7538 | 811111 | Five City Automotive Repair Center Dba Cypress Aut |
Abstract: On January 8, 2011, Employee #1, of Five City Automotive Repair Center Dba Cypress Automotive, was working from home as a tow company dispatcher. Employee #1 died of heart failure due to chronic hypertension, reportedly while sleeping.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313168916 | Fatality | Other | Dispatchers |