Accident Summary Nr: 202552329 - Employee Is Injured in Slip and Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313167876 | 11/01/2010 | 7996 | 713110 | Walt Disney Parks And Resorts Usa Inc |
Abstract: On October 15, 2012, Employee #1, a restaurant manager with Disneyland amusement park, was walking from a restaurant building to an administration building. She slipped and fell while traversing a slightly-sloped walkway that was made from brick pavers. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a fractured left wrist and a bruised left elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313167876 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |