Accident Summary Nr: 202552030 - Employee Dies from Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313167702 | 10/14/2010 | 5812 | 722110 | Oc Partners Llc Dba Watermarc Restaurant |
Abstract: On October 11, 2010, Employee #1 was washing dishes at a restaurant, when he passed out. He was transported to a medical center. At the medical center, he received treatment, but they were unable to revive him. He was then pronounced dead. The Coroner reported the death was due to natural causes with no job related factors.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313167702 | Fatality | Other | Kitchen workers, food preparation |