Accident Summary Nr: 202551784 - Employee Is Hospitalized for Dizziness

Accident Summary Nr: 202551784 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 07/14/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31316617507/15/20107996713110Walt Disney Parks & Resorts Us Inc Dba Disneyland

Abstract: On July 14, 2010, an employee felt dizzy and was hospitalized. Upon completion of the investigation it was determined that the accident did not occur out of the course of employment and was a result of a personal health related issue.

Keywords: AMUSE PARK/CARNIVAL, HEAD, DIZZINESS

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313166175 Hospitalized injury Other Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities