Accident Summary Nr: 202551776 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313166514 | 08/02/2010 | 7992 | 713910 | Mesa Verde Country Club |
Abstract: On July 19, 2010, Employee #1, a country club ground keeper, while at the wheel of a utility cart, suffered a non work related fatal heart attack. Employee #1 was transported to and pronounced dead at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313166514 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |