Accident Summary Nr: 202551214 - Employee Fractures Arm in Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313162778 | 10/30/2009 | 8211 | 611110 | Westminster School District Stacy Middle School |
Abstract: At 8:40 p.m. on October 21, 2009, Employee #1, who was a fulltime payroll employee of a public middle school nutrition center and had no other contracts, was walking out of the copy machine area, in the nutrition service office hallway. She apparently stumbled over her own feet and fell to the floor, fracturing her right arm. Employee #1 was transported to Fountain Valley Regional Hospital, where she had surgery and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313162778 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | General office clerks |