Accident Summary Nr: 202550810 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313162901 | 11/17/2009 | 5812 | 722211 | Mcd Sjc Inc |
Abstract: On November 10, 2009, Employee #1, a construction laborer, had been hired for a concrete renovation project at a McDonald's restaurant. Prior to, and shortly after, his arrival at the work site, he experienced chest pains and shortness of breath. Employee #1 proceeded to his car, where he was later found dead of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313162901 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |