Accident Summary Nr: 202550810 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202550810 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 11/10/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31316290111/17/20095812722211Mcd Sjc Inc

Abstract: On November 10, 2009, Employee #1, a construction laborer, had been hired for a concrete renovation project at a McDonald's restaurant. Prior to, and shortly after, his arrival at the work site, he experienced chest pains and shortness of breath. Employee #1 proceeded to his car, where he was later found dead of an apparent heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, RESPIRATORY, HEART ATTACK, CONSTRUCTION, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313162901 Fatality Other Construction laborers