Accident Summary Nr: 202550430 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202550430 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 06/19/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31316129107/21/20094111485113Veolia Transportation Services Inc

Abstract: On June 19, 2009, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack while driving. The employee died while being transported to a hospital.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, VEHICLE, HEART ATTACK, DRIVER, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313161291 Occupation not reported