Accident Summary Nr: 202546719 - Employee Falls from Attic's Crawl Space and Is Injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314866807 | 01/29/2014 | 5399 | 452990 | 99 Cents Only Stores |
Abstract: At approximately 5:19 a.m. on January 12, 2014, Employee #1, a store manager, was in the crawl space of an attic. As he traveled through the crawl space, he fell through the attic, falling approximately 12 ft. Employee #1 struck the ground and sustained serious and unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314866807 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |