Accident: 202546719 - Employee Falls From Attic'S Crawl Space And Is Injured
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
314866807 | 01/29/2014 | 5399 | 99 Cents Only Stores |
At approximately 5:19 a.m. on January 12, 2014, Employee #1, a store manager, was in the crawl space of an attic. As he traveled through the crawl space, he fell through the attic, falling approximately 12 ft. Employee #1 struck the ground and sustained serious and unspecified injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314866807 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |