Accident Summary Nr: 202545927 - Employee Faints Due to Heat Exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314865338 | 07/12/2013 | 7381 | 561612 | Securitas Security Services Usa Inc |
Abstract: On July 9, 2013, Employee #1, a security officer with Securitas Security Services Usa Inc., was working at the guard shack located at a loading dock. She stood up and fainted. This was a heat related event. There were no witnesses. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314865338 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Guards and police, excluding public service |