Accident Summary Nr: 202544243 - Employee Collapses and Dies from Preexisting Illness
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314862897 | 08/17/2012 | 8071 | 621511 | Tower Imaging Medical Group |
Abstract: At 4:52 p.m. on August 10, 2012, Employee #1, an accountant with Tower Imaging Medical Group, collapsed by his office desk. He was transported to the hospital, where he died. Employee #1 had been ill for a while prior to his death due to ailment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314862897 | Fatality | Other | Accountants and auditors |