Accident Summary Nr: 202544128 - Employee Fractures Leg When Truck Falls Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314862582 | 06/18/2012 | 4212 | 484110 | Parsec |
Abstract: At about 9:40 p.m. on May 18, 2012, Employee #1, a Yard Driver with Parsec, was parking trucks in order to move the truck trailers to the appropriate lots for transfer. The load in the trailer shifted. This caused the truck trailer to turn over. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314862582 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c. |