Accident Summary Nr: 202543708 - Employee Injured in Slip and Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314859885 | 03/27/2012 | 5812 | 722211 | El Cholo Santa Monica Ltd |
Abstract: At approximately 3:45 p.m. on March 15, 2012, a waitress, employed by El Cholo, Santa Monica, Ltd., 1025 Wilshire Blvd., Santa Monica, CA 90401, was finished with her work and was walking through the kitchen. On the way out of the kitchen she slipped and fell. The employee sustained a fracture and was hospitalized for six days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314859885 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |