Accident Summary Nr: 202542635 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314858663 | 01/20/2011 | 6531 | 531311 | Blair House Homeowners Association |
Abstract: At 12:54 a.m. on January 13, 2011, Employee #1, with the Blair House Homeowners Association, was in a tree removing Christmas lights. He slipped from a branch and fell 10 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a back fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314858663 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |