Accident Summary Nr: 202542619 - Employee Trips and Fall over Door Stop
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314858390 | 12/10/2010 | 8299 | 611430 | Lausd Westside Community Adult |
Abstract: At approximately 9:45, a.m. on December 6, 2010, an Employee came to the main office of her school to pick up a classroom, roster and to make copies of materials for her classroom. The Employee was exiting the education facility building and she tripped over a door stop, breaking her knee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314858390 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Teachers, postsecondary, n.e.c. |