Accident Summary Nr: 202542619 - Employee Trips and Fall over Door Stop

Accident Summary Nr: 202542619 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 12/06/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31485839012/10/20108299611430Lausd Westside Community Adult

Abstract: At approximately 9:45, a.m. on December 6, 2010, an Employee came to the main office of her school to pick up a classroom, roster and to make copies of materials for her classroom. The Employee was exiting the education facility building and she tripped over a door stop, breaking her knee.

Keywords: KNEE, FRACTURE, TRIPPED, FALL, DOOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314858390 Hospitalized injury Fracture Teachers, postsecondary, n.e.c.