Accident Summary Nr: 202541603 - Employee Sustains Burns from Live Circuit.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300873429 | 04/26/2010 | 8221 | 611310 | Uc Los Angeles |
Abstract: Employee #1, an electrician, was disconnecting a live circuit when he sustained burns on his left hand. Employee #1 was treated and released the same day. On April 1, 2010, the Los Angeles District Office received a report of an industrial accident at UCLA Research Library facilities. The nature of the event or injuries was not specified in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300873429 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Electricians |