Accident Summary Nr: 202540399 - Employee Falls on Ramp and Fractures Femur

Accident Summary Nr: 202540399 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 04/13/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30087043305/05/20097381561612Southeast Security Service Inc

Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on April 13, 2009, Employee #1 was walking down a ramp, approximately 40-in. by 8-ft, from the sidewalk to street level with a 6-in. drop. Employee #1 lost his footing and fell, breaking his right femur. Employee #1 was hospitalized for three days.

Keywords: FRACTURE, RAMP, SLIP, FALL, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300870433 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported