Accident Summary Nr: 202540290 - Employee Collapses, Hits Head, Is Killed

Accident Summary Nr: 202540290 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 04/04/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30087025004/09/20097542811192Auto Spa Connection Inc Dba Majestic Carwash

Abstract: Employee #1, a car wash employee, was walking and collapsed on the concrete driveway. Employee #1 hit his head on the concrete when he collapsed. Employee #1 was killed. The original narrative gave no other details.

Keywords: CONCRETE SLAB, HEAD, STRUCK AGAINST, CONCRETE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300870250 Fatality Other Occupation not reported