Accident Summary Nr: 202540100 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300868874 | 03/04/2009 | 6514 | 531110 | J&B Noble Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: On February 27, 2009, Employee #1, a roofer, was reroofing a single-story duplex apartment when he went into cardiac arrest, causing him to fall from the roof. Employee #1 was taken to Little Company of Mary Hospital in Torrance, where he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300868874 | Fatality | Other | Roofers |