Accident Summary Nr: 202530705 - Employee Dislocates Shoulder in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313642951 | 05/09/2011 | 5812 | 722211 | R Daley Corp (Mcdonalds Store # 24703) |
Abstract: At approximately 5:20 a.m. on March 5, 2011, Employee #1, a food service worker, was carrying liquid eggs in one hand and flats of eggs in the other hand, when she tripped over a tea dispenser. The dispenser had been placed on the floor, just outside of the cooler. She suffered a dislocation of her right shoulder. Employee #1 was transported to the Tri City Medical Center by paramedics, where she was hospitalized for three days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313642951 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |