Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 202530614 - Employee Suffers 1st and 2nd Degree Burns from Hand Tool
Accident Summary Nr: 202530614 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 01/15/2011
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 313642266 | 02/03/2011 | 1752 | 238330 | Omar Morrison Dba Dr Fix It |
Abstract:
At 1:30 p.m. on January 15, 2011, Employee #1 suffered 1st and 2nd degree burns to his arms and face from a powered hand tool. Employee #1 was hospitalized for less than 24 hours due to his injuries.
Keywords:
BURN, CONSTRUCTION, CHEMICAL REACTION, ARM, HAND TOOL, FACE
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Commercial building |
Alteration or rehabilitation |
Under $50,000 |
1 |
|
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
313642266 |
|
|
Non Hospitalized injury |
Burn/Scald(Heat) |
Occupation not reported |