Accident Summary Nr: 202530473 - Employee Falls from Rope, Receives Injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313642274 | 02/02/2011 | 1389 | 213112 | Ballard Oil Co. |
Abstract: On January 26, 2011, Employee #1 was engaged in horseplay, and he fell from a rope and received unspecified injuries. He was transported to a medical center. At the medical center, he underwent procedures and received treatment, and was then hospitalized. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313642274 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |