Accident Summary Nr: 202529715 - Employee Is Stuck in Head by Bandsaw Cabinet

Accident Summary Nr: 202529715 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 04/27/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30991331706/03/20093441332312Ace Clearwater Enterprises Inc

Abstract: On April 27, 2009, Employee #1 was struck in the head by a bandsaw cabinet. He was transported to a medical center, where he received treatment and was hospitalized.

Keywords: HEAD, BANDSAW, ELECTRIC SAW, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309913317 Hospitalized injury Fracture Welders and cutters