Accident Summary Nr: 202529467 - Employee Fractures Elbow When Caught on Mixer Shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309912855 | 04/08/2009 | 2893 | 325910 | International Coatings |
Abstract: On February 16, 2009, an employee's sleeves got caught on mixer shaft, fracturing his elbow. The employee was hospitalized and treated for fractured elbow. During the course of the inspection the division determined that the extent of the injury did not meet the definition of a serious injury, therefore, a 170 was not produced.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309912855 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |