Accident Summary Nr: 202528964 - Worker Fractures Finger after Catching it in Door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309911527 | 11/03/2008 | 3721 | 336411 | Robinson Helicopter Company, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee got his finger caught in door, fracturing it. He was not hospitalized. No other details were provided. The host record indicated "This incident did not meet any of the requirements of a serious accident."
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309911527 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Aircraft mechanics, excluding engine |