Accident: 202528360 - Employees Are Injured When Struck By Car
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
315233676 | 12/16/2010 | 0782 | John P Eisele |
On December 15, 2010, five landscaping employees were offloading lawn-mowing tractors from a trailer on a two-lane public highway when they were struck by a vehicle. Employee #1 was hospitalized for an unspecified amputation. Employees #2 and #3 were hospitalized for concussions.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315233676 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 315233676 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 315233676 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |